Different castes in different 10th, inter, degree and PG

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
12 February 2019

Can a person have Different castes in 10th, inter, degree and PG leaving certificates. Ex in 10th school leaving certificate as christian adi dravida, inter & degree as hindu agumudiliar mudiliar, PG as hindu Kapu.
Is.it an offense or fraud? if so under what section can a criminal case be filed?



Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
12 February 2019

Can any one plz.answer my qs?

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
12 February 2019

How can it be done? Without previous certificate how did the person attempt higher studies? I think the query is hypothetical. If you have proofs, consult a local lawyer to file case.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
13 February 2019

apparently fraud.



Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
13 February 2019

I have all the proofs of certificates where the person is having total of 5 different castes.4 castes a d certificates and one caste in adhar card. Can any one help me under what sections of law I can file the case against him. Can all his study certificates be cancelled?


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
13 February 2019

This person is working in an MNC can this impact his job


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
13 February 2019

This person is working in an MNC can this impact his job


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
14 February 2019

Can any one plz suggest me on my query?

Prasanna Advocate (Expert)
18 February 2019

Fraud can be commited easily.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu