Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Students > Different caste in school tc, how to rectify



Please Wait ..

Different caste in school tc, how to rectify (Students)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : subramanya
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 30 June 2012 at 20:53

SIR I AM NEW TO THIS ESTEEM FORUM AND I AM VERY MUCH EXPECTING GUIDELINES FROM YOU ALL RESPECTED ADVICERS AND EXPERTS.

Sir My self is Subramanya from Karnataka and my family consisting of 7 members, i am the elder son and I have 3 brothers and 1 sister.

We are belonging to uppara caste and my father and mother both are illytrete , and my father knows litle much kannada reading and writing.
At The time of joining me to school , my father admitted to me to 1st standard with correct caste of Uppara and after completing of 1st standard, I had been shifted to another school for 2nd standard and caste name have been changed to Kuruba on the guidance of his illitrate freinds from the native town.

There after all my brothers and sisters had been admitted to schools with the caste name "Kuruba"

And last my brother is Now studying in 7th standard and his school TC Carrying correct Caste "UPPARA"

Now we are all completed education from regular course and through coresspondence cource under GENERAL MERIT and we all have not claimed "KURUBA" caste benifit any where and no one in our family is governament employee.

Now I wish to apply for correction of caste in School TC of myself and my brothers and sisters.

Please suggest me what to do and what is the procedure?. I am expecting your valuable suggestion and guidance.

Yours faithfully,
Subramanya






Expert : Kiran Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 30 June 2012 at 22:34

better visit some local lawyer who can guide you with the help of local laws adopted by the State of Karnantaka in this regard.

keep in mind you need to provide the administration with a strict proof of your caste and also to prove that the mistake was not mala fide.



Author : subramanya
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 02 July 2012 at 12:38

Thanks for replying me soon. And please suggest me what kind of Proof shall I bear with the available source, since my father & mother both are illiterates. And I seek thorough suggestion in this regard from advisers and experts from Karnataka State.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: