Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Difference between village form no. 7/12 and city survey card



Please Wait ..

Difference between village form no. 7/12 and city survey card (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Manoj
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 29 June 2012 at 23:16

Hello to all experts.
What is Village Form no. 7/12 and City Survey Card.
What information does both the doucment contain and when are they issued.




Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 30 June 2012 at 11:02

Academic Query.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : Rajeev Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 01 July 2012 at 01:22

Purely academic query.



Author : Manoj
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 01 July 2012 at 14:47

thanks to all experts



Expert : bhagwat patil
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 01 July 2012 at 16:32

Both are title cards 7/12 for agricultural land, city survey for residential property .



Expert : Shrichand Nahar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 02 July 2012 at 10:07

Both record name of holder liable to pay revenue levies on property, area of property, nature of tenure etc.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: