Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Development agreement & its stamp duty



Please Wait ..

Development agreement & its stamp duty (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Rajesh Naik
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 June 2012 at 18:31

One developer company wants to execute a development agreement with farmer for consideration of constructed built up area and refundable deposit. Can said company execute the said agreement with the title Agreement for Sale, and show the said transaction as a sale of land for consideration of constructed built up area, which will be constructed thereon in future. Simillarly, whether said deed will be valued at the construction cost instead of market value of flat, for payment of stamp duty.




Author : Rajesh Naik
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 June 2012 at 18:36

property is situated at Panvel, maharashtra, within jurisdiction of grampanchayat.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 June 2012 at 23:39

Contact a local lawyer, he can guide better as it is a state subject.

You can contact Ld. Ajay Sethi from LCI for the same.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 June 2012 at 23:30

Take the help of local lawyer.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: