Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Defence struck



Please Wait ..

Defence struck (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : pawan kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 13 June 2012 at 17:43

what are the implications of defence struck as defendent did not file w/s depite period of 10months elapsed and costs imposed




Expert : Sudhir Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 13 June 2012 at 19:37

what are facts



Expert : Devajyoti Barman
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 13 June 2012 at 21:09

It is often replied. Please refer older posts on the same topic.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 June 2012 at 13:08

It can be struck again.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: