Death certificate issues

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
19 February 2019

Mr.B died on 10.10.2018 we hv reported the death to village accountant on 11.11.2018 to add alias name of Mr.B as per amended plaint in partition suit....tahsildar gave endorsement like ur civil suit is pending we don't hv any direction from the court.........again on 11.1.2019 I hv reported d death to register in single name ..now they gave non availability of certificate.......whether I can file Cmisc case for death certificate.....it s maintainable......bcz only 4 months ago Mr.b died....


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
26 March 2019

nothing conveyed.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu