Dc conversion validity period

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
22 April 2019

Sir,

Can you please let me know if there is a validity period for DC conversion or NOC and even Approvals from any Town Planning Authority. Suppose I purchase a DC converted Land with NOC from Town Planning Authorities, are there chances that the land can be acquired by any Town Planning Authority like in bangalore we have BDA, BBMP, BMRDA. Is this possible after expiry of Approval period if any.

Thanks


P. Venu (Expert)
23 April 2019

The issue involves local laws; only the suggestions from a local lawyer would be helpful.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu