Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Intellectual Property Rights > Daughter's right in the ancestral property of her family.



Please Wait ..

Daughter's right in the ancestral property of her family. (Intellectual Property Rights)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Neena Sondhi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 July 2012 at 21:35

Sir,
My mother have a House property in her name which was originally transferred from her father in law i.e. my grandfather by inheritence(registry in urdu in grandfather's name)(Ancestral property)and divide the such property in my three brothers under a will,but with GPA in their respective names in which my mother is transferor and my brothers are transfree. In the will it is mentioned that after my mother's death such property belongs to her three sons(Floor wise),it also contains that any of her legal heirs if have any objection can claim upon it. I didn't get any share in such property. One of my brothers accepted the token money of his floor,despite my mother is still alive.Now I want my share in such above property.




Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 July 2012 at 21:51

repeated query already replied to by experts .



Expert : Rajeev Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 06 July 2012 at 09:54

Repeated query already replied



Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 14 July 2012 at 14:40

repeted query


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: