Data entry fraud

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
13 July 2019

Sir one day I receive a phone call offering data entry job in which I have to fill 700 in 6 days in which they offer me to attempt 630 correct forms and signs online affidavit without explaining term and conditions.,but later when I open login my user ID and password I found all question similar to one another.then I found it a fraud and refuse to do more work ,then they told me that if you have not completed the task with 90%accuracy and in 6 days ,then you must to pay plenty fee of 4000.so I am totally confused what to do in that situation . I am also attaching affidavit copy that .please sir have a look and respond me please thank you


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
13 July 2019

Ji, how did you sign without reading/explaining the terms and conditions of the affidavit/agreement? And acutally you have not enclosed any paper.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
14 July 2019

Did you sign affidavit and terms and conditions of your employment?
It would be advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer with relevant record for proper appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
14 July 2019

Sir I want to share pic of my affidavit agreement .the affidavit has no serial number .so please tell that 100 non judicial affidavit without serial number hota hai kya

H.M.Patnaik (Expert)
15 July 2019

From your post, I gather, you are totally confused..Affidavit is different from Agreement.I suppose what you have executed on Rs. 100/- Non judicial stamp paper is an agreement only between your so called employe and you to render specific service for a consideration. How could you sign the Agreement on Stamp paper online?Have you taken out a print of the agreement matter in the Stamp paper and sent the executed document to your employer through post/ courier? The manner you described the mishap is very confusing.
So in your best intrest , you may get in touch with a local experienced lawyer with docs. etc. and discuss all issues across the table for proper guidance.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu