LCI Learn: New courses launched! Advanced Certification in Companies Act, 2013
×
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Labour & Service Law > Dasti to counsel for the parties - meaning?



Please Wait ..


Dasti to counsel for the parties - meaning? (Labour & Service Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : prashant1314

Posted On 16 September 2011 at 12:16



Dear Experts,

Could you please explain the meaning of "Dasti to Counsel for the parties "

Thanks in advance.

 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : Shailesh Kr. Shah

Posted On 16 September 2011 at 12:20



Dasti means ?



Expert : prabhakar singh

Posted On 16 September 2011 at 12:22



'Dasti' means by HAND/PERSONALLY BY PARTY AND NOT BY ANY INTERMEDIARY PEON OR POST OR OTHERWISE.



Expert : shastri j.k.

Posted On 16 September 2011 at 13:16



I agree with mr. prabhakar singh



Expert : PS Dhingra, dcgroup1962@gmail.

Posted On 16 September 2011 at 14:37


Click to Talk

"Dasti" is an urdu word that denotes hand to hand delivery in person.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics