Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Family Law > DV ACT



Please Wait ..



DV ACT (Family Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open


Author : MUKESH GUPTA

Posted On 11 January 2017 at 09:57



Sr I am paying maint in dv act since 3 years, but no cruelty is proved till now,I am in govt job salary 35k, maint is 5000 to wife n two children.In a Nagpur bench judgement it was stated that wife n children not entitled any relief if dv not proved.my dv case is likely to finalise in next six month.Should I file review in sec 25(2) of dv.Recently wife filed 125 also ,plz guide.

 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 




Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:









web analytics