Custody of household items owned by groom but divorce case

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
12 August 2017

Couple living on rent aftr marriage and household items are purchased by boy. BuT due to dispute boy left the home and girl went to her parental house.they lived together for 3mnths on rent BuT aftr that girl applied for divorce case and they have to still pay their last month electricity bill of July month 2017 only .but now boy is not picking the phone nor paying anything and owner of the rented portion is asking to vacant the house .so what shall girl do with that household items if she picks them boy can put case on her bcz they r purchased by boy .so plz guide her.


Kumar Doab (Expert)
12 August 2017

What is the opinion of your own counsel?


Kumar Doab (Expert)
12 August 2017

Make an inventory of the items and record audio/visual in the presence of witnesses/your own lawyer and write to husband by letter/email/whatsapp/SMS etc etc

If there is NO response pay out standings to landlord and collect under proper record...........

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
12 August 2017

How are you concerned?

Seems moot court problem.

You have been posting problems on various subject not related to each other, some time as female sometime as male. It is doubtful all problems belong to you.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
12 August 2017

Why such things are happening at LCI..............?

Kumar Doab (Expert)
12 August 2017

Querists are doing such things then why even some posers and impostors posing as members/Experts with multiple fake ID's (after one and other is blocked/cancelled/shunted out) due to Trademark nuisance littered at LCI..........are doing such things..................

Kumar Doab (Expert)
12 August 2017

LCI ADMIN,

Record and make note of such nuisance............and shunt out such posers and impostors....

rob (Querist)
12 August 2017

Dear laywer my sister used my account, not fake



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics