Cumilative liability clause in an agreement

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
25 May 2012

Dear Experts,

I want to understand- do we need a cumulative liability clause in an agreement if it is already having limitation of liability and insurance clauses.

Regards,
Surya


R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
25 May 2012

You may have that clause also,if required.

Suhail A.Siddiqui (Expert)
25 May 2012

Void and voidable clause u mar right any clase

DR.VEDULA GOPINATH (Expert)
28 May 2012

IT DEPENDS ON THE FACTS AND CIRCUMSTANCES . YOU HAVE NOT GIVEN THE FACTS OF THE TRASNACTION.LAW OF LIMITATION AND OTHER FACTS NEEDS TO BE EXAMINED BEFORE GIVING COMMENT.

YOU MAY SEND ME A DRAFT OF AGREEMENT FOR MY COMMENTS.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu