Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Criminal procedure



Please Wait ..

Criminal procedure (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : krishna
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 June 2012 at 18:35

We have file complaint against two person under section 323,504,506 of I.P.C.in a court.Address of a both accused is same(as given by them in a police station and written in a complaint).After serving summon one accussed appear before court and get bail on P.R.Bond.Second accused do not appear before court but In report by police service of summon said that accused no . 2 is not residing at the address given and he is residing at the village.Judge said summon to accused no.2 is not served and issued again summon to him on the same address.On the next date report will come about service of summon.In that I found that after getting bail accused no.1 do not appear before court on last date and his advocate also do not appear.

What can i do if same report come about serving of summon to accused no.2 ?

What can i do if accused no.1 do not appear before court.

Is it necessary or not to accused no.1 to appear before court on every date after getting bail?




Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 June 2012 at 21:39

Warrants can be issued against the accused who is admitted on bail.

Yes, it is necessary for accused to appear before the court or put an application for exemption application.

The summons need to be served to other accused.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: