Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter


Search for Lawyers          

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Criminal case u/s 279, 337, 338

Please Wait ..

Criminal case u/s 279, 337, 338 (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved

Author : Meenu

Posted On 31 January 2013 at 13:38

Dear experts , I would like to know that if victim of a road accident compound us 337 338 IPC . Will she loose her insurance claim petition.


To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at 

Expert : Nadeem Qureshi

Posted On 01 February 2013 at 09:39

Click to Talk

Dear Querist
it's depend on the terms and condition of the insurance policy. read the terms and condition carefully or contact a lawyer in person along with all the documents.



You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login ( Members Login ) now

Similar Queries :

Quick Links

Browse By Category

Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:

web analytics