Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Creation of trust - private



Please Wait ..

Creation of trust - private (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open


Author : Mihir
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 07 August 2012 at 16:28

Dear Expert,

I would like to form Trust in Gujarat State.

Plz Guide me with respect to following matters.

1. Purpose to create trust is to hold the Shares of Promoter and Group Companies.
2. Kind of private trust where only beneficiaries are Family members of Trust.

Now, What kind of Trust I need to form?? What is the formalities in Gujarat State?? What kind of objective / clause I should insert in Partneship Deed??

Also any relevant points need to be considered through your eyes.......

Thanks
Mihir Doshi



Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: