Cpc

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
15 June 2019

Dear Sir/Madam
1. wheather the SLP petitioners can make Proforma Respondents who is the respondents in orders passed by the first appellate court ?

2. and any claims by the SLP petitioners available against those proforma Respondents whom they made?



Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
16 June 2019

There is no such provision as "performa respondent" in a SLP,.
However, why do you not implead the person as "respondent", whether you may seek any relief against him/her/them or not?
When you want/seeking relief against such person why do you not make him/her/them a party when the person(s) was/were already there a party in appellate High Court?
What is the subject matter of SLP? Which High Court has dismissed the appeal and when?
Relevant information is missing from your query.
It would be advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts/ records, guidance and proceeding.
However, if you are located in Delhi and feel so, may contact me (on appointment) with relevant records at: Chamber No 647, Lawyer's Chamber Block, Dwarka Courts Complex, Sector 10, Dwarka, New Delhi-110075 email: majjagdish@yahoo.com Cell # +91-98911-52939 website: vakil_saab.com

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
16 June 2019

State full facts for reply.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
16 June 2019

Make them as respondants to claim reliefs against them in SLP.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu