Court order not implemented for 2 years

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
07 December 2018

I filed first writ petition in april 2016 before high court and single judge directed to consider my representation within one month which was sent to Secretary.
Thereafter Secretary passed an order in July 2016 to me state that due to administrative reason, dispose of my representation was in fructuous.
I also filed contempt in March 2017 but Secretary produced same reply in court. Again I filed second writ petition in nov 2017 and got dismissed stating it is hit by res judicata.
Secretary not disposed my representation as per court direction but contempt was closed and second writ petition dismissed, I dont know what to do.
I want to implement the court order passed in first writ petition to consider my representation. Please suggest me to solve this problem.


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
08 December 2018

Incomplete and vague information.
Your lawyer is the best person to advise you.
If you have lost faith in him/ her seek advise from some other local lawyer.

Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert)
08 December 2018

Details of the case not disclosed regarding which representation required. No proper advice can be provided unless complete case details provided. Consultant competent advocate in person for resolving the issue.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
09 December 2018

Details given are sufficient to indicate that the court order is implemented that is the reason the contempt is closed and next petition not entertained.

bukki (Querist)
09 December 2018

court given direction as below
"the secretary look into the grievance expressed in the representation dated 10.02.2016 of the petitioner within a period of one month from the date of receipt of a copy of this Order"

My representation not disposed yet but government was informed that due to administrative reasons, dispose of my representation has become infructuous.

How court direction here implemented without dispose my representation?please clarify


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
10 December 2018

Court order seems to be implemented in the opinion of the court and your contempt petition has been closed.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu