Court fee on bank account succession certificate

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
17 October 2017

मेरे मृतक पिता जी के बैंक खाते में 17 लाख रुपये है। इसके लिए कितने % कोर्ट फीस देना पड़ेगा। कोर्ट फीस के लिए कोई अधिकतम सीमा निर्धारित है अथवा नही, खाता स्टेट बैंक, UP, मे है।
कृपया जानकारी देने का कष्ट करें।


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
19 October 2017

Court fees differs from state to state it is 4% in Delhi. Consult your lawyer and/or any other local lawyer .

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
19 October 2017

court fee differ from state to state, discuss / consult local lawyer.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics