Coop society not giving noc in bank format

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
13 July 2019

I am applying for a bank home loan. Bank has given NOC format to have NOC from the society in that particular format. Now the society is not giving NOC as per bank format, which is a standard format for all loans from the bank. Society insists on making minor changes in that format and bank insists of having no change in that format. I am stuck.Society authorities don't understand, as I have explained to them and bank does not understand from the society point of view. Please help. It's urgent. Thanks.


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
14 July 2019

What are the minor changes desired by the Managing Committee of the Society?
How does it affect the Banker for the proposed changes ?
Consult a local prudent lawyer with relevant record for proper appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding.
However, if you are located in Delhi and feel so, may contact me (on appointment) at: Chamber No 647, Lawyer's Chamber Block, Dwarka Courts Complex, Sector 10, Dwarka, New Delhi-110075
Cell # 9891152939 email: majjagdish@yahoo.com or visit: www.vakil-saab.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu