Conveyance deed

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
13 August 2019

Dear Expert,
Greetings!
I have purchase a flat in resale from the first owner in Roadpali, Navi Mumbai (CIDCO is the development authority in the area and builder has purchased the plot from it).
The society has been formed but the conveyance deed has not yet been done by the builder saying that I have to still sale few flats and once that is done he will do the conveyance deed. My query is

What is the implication for me of the conveyance deed which will be done in future?
Will I need the first owner's signatures at the time of flat transfer in CIDCO record
Kindly enlighten
Thanks in advance






SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
13 August 2019

You have to appoint advocate for same. You can call me on 7738990900.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
13 August 2019

Ji, to me conveyance deed shall be registered and not advisable to wait till all the flats sold. so request the builder to execute a sale deed otherwise cancel the transaction file case against the builder. We cannot believe some builders. they can take advantages to their convinient.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu