LCI Learn: New courses launched! Advanced Certification in Companies Act, 2013
×
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Convert Agriculture land into NA



Please Wait ..


Convert Agriculture land into NA (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 18 January 2011 at 14:35



I have 3.5 Guntha plot in Pen Dist Raigad and it is not NA. But the land surrounding to the plot is converted to NA by other plot owners. Now I want to convert my land NA. How much will it cost. and what will be the process.
Please Reply

SURESH

 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : Advocate. Arunagiri

Posted On 18 January 2011 at 20:10



This was already answered by Mr.Vishal. Send PM to him.



Expert : bhagwat patil

Posted On 19 January 2011 at 08:45



It will cost upto rs 25000.if the land is out of municipal limits, apply to SDO with sanctioned plan.



Expert : bhagwat patil

Posted On 19 January 2011 at 08:50



It will cost upto rs 25000.if the land is out of municipal limits, apply to SDO with sanctioned plan.



Author : Anonymous

Posted On 19 January 2011 at 22:39



I thanks to shree Arunagiri and Shree Bhagwat Patil for the quick reply, I have noted the process explained by Mr. Vishal

Suresh Sawant


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics