Contracts

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
19 July 2019

What are the law firm that can help a corporate to drafting a Tender documents/RFP and contract to be concluded with domestic and or Foreign parties.

Are there any slandered tender documents and contract documents for turnkey work involving material & services.



KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
20 July 2019

Dear Sir,
Please contact local advocate having experience in drafting the proposed documents.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
21 July 2019

It would be advisable to contact, consult and engage another local prudent lawyer with relevant records for proper appreciation of facts/documents, guidance and proceeding.
However, if you are located in Delhi/NCR and feel so, may contact me (on appointment) at: Chamber No 647, Lawyer's Chamber Block, Dwarka Courts Complex, Sector 10, Dwarka, New Delhi-110075 Cell # + 91 98911 52939 email: majjagdish@yahoo.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu