Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Business Law > Consumer forum



Please Wait ..

Consumer forum (Business Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Kvijay12345
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 13 April 2012 at 11:40

What is the proportion ratio to demand for a compensation against the loss in consumer forum?




Expert : V R SHROFF
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 13 April 2012 at 11:53

150%-250% will be justified



Expert : adv. rajeev ( rajoo )
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 13 April 2012 at 15:30

you can ask for the compensation subject to the jurisdiction of the forum. Granting of compensation is discretionary power of the forum



Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 13 April 2012 at 19:34

CF jurisdiction is upto Rs.20/-Lacs only.



Expert : prabhakar singh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 14 April 2012 at 11:23

आप को सही राय दी गयी हैं


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: