Complaint against my husband

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
12 June 2018

How I would complaint against my husband?? I�m NRI woman, after marriage in India he had not supporting me n he tuk huge my money. He gave me painful life like a hell. He reside in Rohtak with his parents. How I can get a justice?? Plz help me. Thank you n kind Regards, smita


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
13 June 2018

speak to SP Rohtak.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
13 June 2018

Try for amicable settlement involving neutral elders of both sides. Failing which either go for MCD if your husband agrees or go for a contested divorce on the ground of mental cruelty.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
14 June 2018

I Stick to my above view.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
14 June 2018

I stick to my above view.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
04 July 2018

I stick to my above view.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
05 July 2018

I stick to my above view.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
05 July 2018

I stick to my above view.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu