Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Complaint against higher judicials.



Please Wait ..

Complaint against higher judicials. (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : anil verma (registeronlyfree)
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 April 2012 at 22:48

Under judges accountability bill can i lodge a complaint against any high court judges.?
where and how to file complaint?
let me know urgently.





Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 April 2012 at 22:50

judicial accountability bill has not yet been passed by Parliament



Author : anil verma (registeronlyfree)
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 April 2012 at 22:56

then what to do i am the sufferer



Expert : raj kumar makkad
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 18 April 2012 at 00:08

If you are sufferer then can make complaint to the Chief Justice of tht High Court but beware that the chances to initiate disciplinary action in the prevalent law are very very limited.



Expert : prabhakar singh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 18 April 2012 at 06:27

Unfortunately we do not have a good system to address these kind of problems.

You can go as advised by Mr.Makkad but he is already aware what and how much that shall be effective.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 18 April 2012 at 07:18

This is not a law as yet.

It is a proposed bill.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: