Compensionate job

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
11 February 2019

My father's compensionate job and pension my mother is legally wedded wife I am first daughter my father married to another lady had four children recently he passed away they are objecting for legal heir and compensionate job what is the way to claim pension benefits


Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert)
11 February 2019

First apply and get heirship certificate from the SDM office of your district mentioning you and your mother as the legal heirs of deceased father.
On the basis of heirship certificate and death certificate of deceased father apply for father's job on compensatory ground.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
11 February 2019

PENSION /GRATUITY

who is nominee?

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
11 February 2019

COMPASSIONATE JOB

which is the official family

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
11 February 2019

Varalakshmi ji, in which government did your father work? Is it a private organisation? If he worked in Government, he should have been file the list of family members who are dependent to him (wife, children, parents if any, widow/unmarried sisters). If your mother is wedded wife and her name is included in the official records of your father, then she can get family pension and other benefits and get the job also subject to the condition that the application for job shall be submitted within a year from the date of death of your father. You shall take legal heir certificate where your father died. The revenue authorities are competent to issue legal heir certificate.

Varalaxmi (Querist)
12 February 2019

Applied for legal heir not issued due to objection made by second wife and in records no wife name is mentioned just mentioned as self,wife,daughter and son since from two months wandering but not issued due to that am confused they mentioning as it will include all family members including second wife name but we are not ready to include her name many compromise talks went but not ready to agree for compensionate job as out of four children from second wife two got govt job and my father had purchased a house and registration made on seco d wife name though we are ready to loose that house also but they are not responding for Noc for first wife daughter

Varalaxmi (Querist)
12 February 2019

Applied for legal heir not issued due to objection made by second wife and in records no wife name is mentioned just mentioned as self,wife,daughter and son since from two months wandering but not issued due to that am confused they mentioning as it will include all family members including second wife name but we are not ready to include her name many compromise talks went but not ready to agree for compensionate job as out of four children from second wife two got govt job and my father had purchased a house and registration made on seco d wife name though we are ready to loose that house also but they are not responding for Noc for first wife daughter



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu