Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Compensation on land reserved by municipal authority



Please Wait ..

Compensation on land reserved by municipal authority (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : prakash
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 10 July 2012 at 14:57

Sir,
I live in Gujarat.I have some agricultural land,which is now proposed to be reserved by the municipal authority under developement plan (for social infrastructure)(Public utility).How can I cotest against the reservation because I have no other agricultural land.
If the municipal authority does not delete the reservation,shall I get the compensation for my land as per pravailing markrt value.
Please advice.




Expert : Devajyoti Barman
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 10 July 2012 at 15:33

You can challenge this notification through Writ petition to the Gujrat High Court.



Expert : V R SHROFF
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 10 July 2012 at 17:32

WP &
u will be compensated.



Expert : ashutosh mishra
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 12 July 2012 at 08:48

You shall get the compensation in case acquisition is allowed and notification is not cancelled.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: