Compassionate appointment in MTNL

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
12 August 2017

Hi, my father was regular employee in MTNL since 1993. His last held position was TTA. He had died on 28th of July last month due to prolong illness. I'm seeking a compassionate job in lieu of my father's place to my younger brother who was helping my father at his work and is dependent. My brother's age is 24.
Please guide me for the eligibility of the said query.

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 



Kumar Doab (Expert)
12 August 2017

Download compassionate employment rules of MTNL and go thru these carefully submit application in time under proper acknowledgment.

Take help of elders of your family, competent and experienced well wishers, seasoned employee's/trade union leaders , a very able local senior counsel of unshakable repute and integrity specializing in Labor/service matters, to understand applicable rules and apply in accordance with rules..............


Meet the Welfare Inspector in the MTNL for guidance and apply on the prescribed form along with the requisite documents including the death certificate of your father
.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
12 August 2017

Take help to get copy of rules and submit application without defects..


MTNL has Redg. Staff Union.............

The union leaders can appraise and guide.

http://team.org.in/pdf/letter_of_MTNLStaffUnion_Dharna_8APR2015.pdf


Submit the application in time and under proper acknowledgment.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
13 August 2017

Forward Application on prescribed format. Refer the departmental rules for compensate appointment.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics