Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Company law



Please Wait ..

Company law (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : NITIN
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 April 2012 at 15:16

Is there any restriction on cross holdings between subsidiary and parent company




Expert : Deepak Nair
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 April 2012 at 17:02

Is it an academic querry?



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 April 2012 at 22:24

Academic Query.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : raj kumar makkad
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 April 2012 at 23:53

There is no such restriction.



Expert : Anirudh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 24 April 2012 at 07:44

Dear Mr. Makkad,

Perhaps you have forgotten that both "Academic query" and "commercial queries" are not to be answered here.

The above query surely falls under any one of the above two restricted categories.

Then why do you break the resolution of which you yourself are a part?


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: