Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Taxation > Commuted pension



Please Wait ..

Commuted pension (Taxation)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open


Author : Maheswar Behera
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 04 May 2012 at 11:29

Which corporations are covered under section 10(10A)(i) of the Income Tax Act under the "corporation established by a Central, State or provincial Act"
Any case law on the point




Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: