Commissioner of oaths

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
16 May 2017

Does the commissioner of Oaths have power to attest other than the court affidavits?


Rudrawar Narayanreddy (Expert)
17 May 2017

commissioner of oaths can administer oath regarding affidavit to be used in civil cases before any court.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
18 May 2017

Academic query.

State material facts of the problem if any.

How are you concerned / related with the query?

Looks like examination question.




You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu