Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Legal Documents > Clearification of clause in l & l



Please Wait ..

Clearification of clause in l & l (Legal Documents)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : pooja dedhia
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 28 April 2012 at 22:34

"the rent amount would be paid by the licence by the 21 st day of every calender month"

is it mentioned that advance payment ?




Expert : Suhail A.Siddiqui
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 28 April 2012 at 22:35

It is depending upon agreement .



Expert : prabhakar singh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 28 April 2012 at 22:39

PUT ALL HERE FOR EXAMINATION!!!!!!!!!!!!!!



Expert : Devajyoti Barman
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 28 April 2012 at 22:42

no it is not.



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 28 April 2012 at 23:20

not in advance



Expert : raj kumar makkad
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 29 April 2012 at 00:10

The agreement is require to be readd in its entirty without which no definite meaning can be derived.



Expert : N.K.Assumi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 29 April 2012 at 07:24

Yes, documents has to be read entirely and by piece meal reading no definite conclusion can be arrived.



Expert : Dr J C Vashista 989115293
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 29 April 2012 at 07:37

I agree with Mr. Raj Kumar Makkad



Expert : Adv. Bharat Chugh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 29 April 2012 at 07:55

Endorse Ld.Makkad Sir, in agreements noscitur a sociis principle is applicable - each word/sentence derives it's colour from those surrounding it. Hence a perusal of the agreement in toto is warranted.

Consult a local lawyer



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 01 May 2012 at 15:36

No comments.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: