Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Clarification



Please Wait ..

Clarification (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Kuppan.K.S
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 10 August 2012 at 22:09

Whether Central Warehousing Corporation, A Govt. of India undertaking is coming under the ambit of Central Administrative Tribunal? Whether an employee can file application before CAT with regard to service matters. If not whether he can approach only the High Court?




Expert : Anirudh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 August 2012 at 09:10

Central Admv. Tribunal does not have jurisdiction to deal with service related matters of Central Warehousing Corporation.

Please visit

http://cgat.gov.in/department_wise.htm

to get the complete details of organizations which come under the jurisdiction of CAT



Expert : raj kumar makkad
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 August 2012 at 09:37

Such employee shall have to directly approach to High Court or may file a civil suit.



Author : Kuppan.K.S
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 August 2012 at 13:04

Thank you Sirs.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: