Civil law-Evidence

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
16 June 2019

Can documents executed by plaintiff during pendency of the suit be considered in evidence?

Can these documents be marked in evidence?
Is there any case law


R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
16 June 2019

Are you Junior advocate?

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
17 June 2019

What is your problem Mr./Ms. Anonymous?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu