Civil

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
07 December 2018

Sir,
Is ndpl or tpddl covered under rti act ? Any reference of judgement ?

Timeline of the action ndpl or tpddl is duty bound to take in cases such as removal of electricity meter of temporary electricity connection stated in any govt order.
And supply of new electricity connection as stated in derc act are not adhered to. Phone numbers of higestst official are not on the web site except help line number.
What is hierarchy of written representation with address as helpline number gives vagues timeline of action to be taken by them, whereas derc act states otherwise ? How to represent and to whom and move the court 's name?
Which court is to be approached? And before moving the court where to submit the notice with address is prayed for here.
Any court judgment, where ndpl or tpddl is imposed fine for not adhering to time line ?


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
09 December 2018

you want a judgement not rule position

but you have used abbrieviation you have not stated what is "NDPL" or "TPDDL"

are they govt bodies?

Surender Oberoi (Querist)
09 December 2018

NDPL stands for North Delhi power Ltd or TPDDL stands for Tata Power, Delhi distribution limiteds Earlier it was Delhi vidyud board
I understand a case is pending before Delhi High court by ndpl on RTI
Sir, I am praying for judgment or ruke or any executive order
I understand wp 542 of 2007 or 2009 is pending in delhi High court. No judgement or order I could locate or find

Surender Oberoi (Querist)
09 December 2018

NDPL stands for North Delhi power Ltd or TPDDL stands for Tata Power, Delhi distribution limiteds Earlier it was Delhi vidyud board
I understand a case is pending before Delhi High court by ndpl on RTI
Sir, I am praying for judgment or ruke or any executive order
I understand wp 542 of 2007 or 2009 is pending in delhi High court. No judgement or order I could locate or find

Surender Oberoi (Querist)
10 December 2018

May I request, hon'ble members to enlighten on my query

Surender Oberoi (Querist)
10 December 2018

May I request, hon'ble members to enlighten on my query

Surender Oberoi (Querist)
11 December 2018

Sir, Do the hon'ble members have no answer to my query ?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu