Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Charity laws



Please Wait ..

Charity laws (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open


Author : Right shah
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 13 April 2012 at 16:29

What are the penalty/action for following matters in Religious Registered Trust in Gujarat ?
Trust Registered in 1965.

(1) If change report not submitted from last 15 years ?
(2) If audited account not submitted of 2010-11 & 2011-12 ?
(3)If Income Tax nos.(PAN NO.) not taken being a Religious Trust ?
(4)If retiring trustee are not giving consent for change report what are the procedure should made for change report ?



Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: