rajesh
(Querist) 30 December 2012
This query is : Open
our trust asked for a inquiry under section 37 because of complaint filed by a person.our account is o.k. but document is not prepared.in four years we have collected only 15 thousand and expenses is 10000.actually we register the trust but still not operated.now we just issue a letter to a builder who is trying to cheat tenets.this builder complaint against us and asked inquiry . we just draft a letter to warn builder as well as tenants.now builder is trying to de ragister the trust.is it ok for us or punishable.pl. advise.we registered under BPT act 1950
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup