Changed the rules after screening test result

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
11 June 2019

I appeared in Screening Test for Asstt. Agricultural Officer in 2018, (recruitment advertisement 2015) . As usual it was qualifying in nature and interview 100% weightage,
But in 2019 RPSC notified that screening test will carry 40% weightage, interview 40% weightage and rest 20 % academic performance.
How should I challenge this in court?


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
12 June 2019

Dear Admin Lawyers Club of India,
I am getting my screen blocked for the last one week, consequently unable to access the query and respond, could you please look into and get it rectified or you have decided that I should withdraw from your site.
Thanks and regards
Dr. J C Vashista, Advocate
Cell # 9891152939



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu