Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Labour & Service Law > Change of govt job on same post



Please Wait ..

Change of govt job on same post (Labour & Service Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : danish
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 June 2012 at 20:47

sir. i joined a govt department in delhi as a je civil in 2009 now i have been confirmed. now i want to apply dsiidc or mcd through dsssb.i informed my office in writing and can govt department give noc for same post and pay scale and same grade pay .is there any rule to issue noc




Expert : Sudhir Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 June 2012 at 20:54

You are following the rule.



Expert : chitra gupta
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 June 2012 at 21:16

one point plz. note down that all ur correspondences should be thro" proper channel....(.)


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: