Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Change of date of birth



Please Wait ..

Change of date of birth (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Sanjay
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 May 2012 at 15:40

Dear all

I have my actual birth date 11/3/1985 but I have 5/6/1983 in all my documents and because of it I am not qualify for exam.Till 10th I didn't have enough awareness about it and after that I didn't have proper guidance for this purpose. I don't have my birth certificate and I can only show only my Janma Kundli as proof. So it is considerable proof? What can be the process for it? What can be the ground to proof it. Kindly suggest in detail. Thank you Lawyers Club India




Expert : adv. rajeev ( rajoo )
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 May 2012 at 16:54

It is very difficult to make correction of your date of birth without any proof.



Expert : adv. rajeev ( rajoo )
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 May 2012 at 16:55

It is very difficult to make correction of your date of birth without any proof.



Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 May 2012 at 13:31

Poor chances to do it.



Expert : PS Dhingra, dcgroup1962@gmail.
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 May 2012 at 14:12

On which type of record you want to change your date of birth and for what purpose?



Author : Sanjay
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 24 May 2012 at 15:48

Dear Sir,

My purpose is only that I want to attend some govt. exam for which I will not be eligible for next year.
Is there any possibility to make birth certificate now by going through govt. records of general hospital of my village?

Kindly suggest



Expert : PS Dhingra, dcgroup1962@gmail.
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 24 May 2012 at 15:50

Definitely you can get the birth certificate issued with reference to hospital/ municipality records even now by paying the prescribed late fee/ penalty.



Expert : Sudhir Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 27 May 2012 at 21:32

Army Chief has failed in this venture.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 02 June 2012 at 21:38

Army chief failed as he accepted that his date of birth in army records was as mentioned.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: