Change of date of birth

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
22 May 2019

Respected Sir,
I need to know that,how i can change my date of birth in my birth certificate.The main reason for changing is that,i have a serious relationship.But she is 21.I am 20yrs old.So there is a slight difficult in both families to agree for marriage.So,i am thinking to change my DOB to her same age or 22.So can you please help the rule and regulations.



Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
22 May 2019

My DOB :02/09/1998
Her DOB:25/09/1997
Please help me with this problem.What all the rules needed to be taken place,while changing my DOB.

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
22 May 2019

You cannot wish for your choice of birth date. So you cannot change your date of birth.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
22 May 2019

Dear querist, it is not a legal query. A person cannot change his date of birth as he wishes.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
23 May 2019

You can change your date of birth through your parents, when you see the world next time.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
23 May 2019

Time-pass question paper set by an anonymous person should have been filtered by Admin LCI.
It is sheer abuse of this platform.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2019

"how i can change my date of birth in my birth certificate."

THIS FORUM DOES NOT ENCOURAGE FRAUDS.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2019

repeated

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Change-of-date-of-birth--707096.asp


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
29 May 2019

I apologize sir...i dont know about these act and laws. I just asked my doubt.Thank you for clearing.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu