Change of date of birth

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
22 May 2019

Respected Sir,
I need to know that,how i can change my date of birth in my birth certificate.The main reason for changing is that,i have a serious relationship.But she is 21.I am 20yrs old.So there is a slight difficult in both families to agree for marriage.So,i am thinking to change my DOB to her same age or 22.So can you please help the rule and regulations.


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
22 May 2019

Dear querist, it is a repeated query and already replied in Forum thread.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2019

THIS FORUM DOE SNOT ENCOURAGE FRAUDS

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2019

repeated

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Change-of-date-of-birth--707101.asp



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu