Change in constitution of firm & title of property

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
13 February 2019

Thanks to all lawyers


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
13 February 2019

Dear queriest, the land is in the name of A in the name of proprietor concern. If at the time of entering into Firm business, is the property shown as Firm's property. If the property is shown as Firm's property then all the partners have right over the property according to their accounts as stated in the deed. If the property is shown as "A"s capital, then only A has right and need not be registered.

P. Venu (Expert)
14 February 2019

Why A, B, C ............. and "if"? Is this not a real issue?

Ankush dahiya (Querist)
14 February 2019

Yes its a real issue...

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
15 February 2019

The title of the land has been registered and transferred in the name of firm through A.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu