Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Case withdrawal of ipc 420



Please Wait ..


Case withdrawal of ipc 420 (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : RajeshKach

Posted On 01 July 2013 at 10:34



Dear Experts,

Can anyone withdraw the case from the court after trials.

Regards,

 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 01 July 2013 at 21:20



You have not mentioned what type of case. From the heading it seems it is criminal case. If it is criminal case u/s 420 no person can take back the case like in civil cases.



Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 03 July 2013 at 11:07



Whether the matter is state case or complaint case?



Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 03 July 2013 at 11:08



Whether the matter is state case or complaint case?


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics