Case file information in courts

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
18 April 2019

Respected Sirs,

We have one original suit case filed at Bangalore Civil court against our 1200 sqft DC converted Site at North Bangalore. We got our site registered at Yelahanka Sub-register officer in 2004. But in 2012 march the plot landlords filed case against themselves in regard to the property division. The landlords did not file case against our developer nor the site owners.But OS case still is under force.
My doubt is with out any real discrepancies in property papers can original landlords file case in court just to induce fear among site owners and extract money for out of court settlement.
Because whenever we approach developer he assures that the case gets cancelled owing to its weak legal frame

Regards
Narahari


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
18 April 2019

Vague and incomplete facts.
Show the documents to a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation, guidance and proper proceeding

Bhaskaran Advocate (Expert)
18 April 2019

Looks like you have purchased a site from someone a third person like the developer here, the real site owners seems now are fighting to get partitioned the property.

If you can come out with actual facts then it will be easy to tell you if you really have any strong case as your developer is telling you.

B.S.NARAHARI (Querist)
19 April 2019

My doubt is can land lords or their legal heirs file case in CIVIL court without any loopholes in the property or its transaction. or else can courts accept the cases without loopholes in the properties transactions

Bhaskaran Advocate (Expert)
19 April 2019

Delete your question since let it not get advertised just relax and be safe. Just be in touch with your developer. Many fraudulent peoples are taking advantage of this law and are troubling the real owners. Once again delete your question and be relaxed.

B.S.NARAHARI (Querist)
19 April 2019

AS per your advice i deleted the query, Because when we all purchased sites in 2004 we do not know anything about grant land laws. Even our lawyers who read our documents did not alerted about granted lands. So in a anxiety i wrote what is real.

Bhaskaran Advocate (Expert)
23 April 2019

I have advised you to delete the whole question itself and be relaxed. Let not more cheaters know all about this.

Bhaskaran Advocate (Expert)
23 April 2019

Oh, no not advocates. Certainly not you have not read my mind. And I do not want to elaborate too. But certainly I would be last person to mention advocates as cheaters. Not just advocates who go through the questions but also other public's too.

Bhaskaran Advocate (Expert)
24 April 2019

Oh, still you did not catch my point in my reply. I have clearly said that not just advocates who go through the questions but also other public's too meaning they will come to know the loopholes in law and will think of cheating the present owners of the property. You may still not understand it. So in one word I was referring the public's at large who go through this question. Though not all are cheaters but there are born cheaters.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
24 April 2019

There is only one point to catch here

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
24 April 2019

You are only trying to post defamation to the Learned Advocates. here

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
24 April 2019

As you say even if public get the details what they could do.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
24 April 2019

Presently all the courts in India had come out with Court's Official website which would contain and exhibit all the details of the Cases filed and status of the cases etc Not only that Any Public could get Certified Copy of Document of any Property from concerned Registrar Office including Encumbrance Certificates of the Concerned Property Please

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
24 April 2019

Why dont you post your address to clarify the details by post.

B.S.NARAHARI (Querist)
26 August 2019

Respected Lawyers,
Please forgive incase if you find any mistake in my writing, My intention is not to defame any profession. Actually i forget to mention that, the lawyer who had gone through the documents is my relative. So being relative his intentions may be not to hurt me, so positively he gave legal report without charging any fees from us.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu