Case

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
10 January 2012

ghee brought from from various customers is sampled chimerical, analysed and packed in tins for transportation to head office of the company for sale in the market, Is it manufacturing Process


Devajyoti Barman (Expert)
Click to Talk
10 January 2012

No, it is not.

raj kumar makkad (Expert)
10 January 2012

This is a manufacturing process because the final product is sampled, analysed and packed accordingly.

Deepak Nair (Expert)
10 January 2012

Yes. This is manufacturing process.
The ghee brought from various customers is raw materials.

prabhakar singh (Expert)
11 January 2012

agree with last two experts.

Pradeep Rohra (Expert)
14 January 2012

This is manufacturing process because customers sample analysed , packed & then after transfered to H.O. for seling purpose . This is one kind of procedure & consider as manufacturing process.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu