Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Cancellation of liscence agreement having lock in period



Please Wait ..

Cancellation of liscence agreement having lock in period (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : alok tripathi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 19 May 2012 at 13:38

Can you please guide me that if licensor wants to cancel the License agreement within lock in period, since the licensee is not adhere with the stipulation contained in the License Agreement than whether he can do so, if the agreement does not contain any termination Clause.


Regards,
Alok Tripathi
Advocate




Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 19 May 2012 at 13:47

Yes, he can do it.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 19 May 2012 at 13:53

Yes, he can do so after isauing notice.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 19 May 2012 at 13:54

agree with experts



Author : alok tripathi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 19 May 2012 at 14:22

Can any one tell me the section of Easement Act 1882 or any case law regarding this in which u can cancel the License Agreement within lock in period



Expert : MohammedRaffiq Bijapur
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 19 May 2012 at 18:41

Brother
refer Transfer of property Act, Sec 105 to 117.
Easement Act Sec 52 to 64


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: