Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Cancellation of international treaty



Please Wait ..

Cancellation of international treaty (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : mukund d gosavi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 14 April 2012 at 21:44

any treaty between two countries say india and swiss affecting india adversely be cancelled?




Expert : raj kumar makkad
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 14 April 2012 at 21:49

Yes. If either of the countries is of the view to get it cancelled then after serving due notice, it can cancel the treaty.



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 14 April 2012 at 22:02

academic query



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 14 April 2012 at 23:27

Yes, but it is an academic query.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 April 2012 at 10:04

agree with experts



Expert : Aravinthan S/o Ganesan
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 16 April 2012 at 16:11

But Explain your query in detail.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: