Can we offer a release deed premises on lease to bank.

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
19 June 2017

Respected Members,

I Navuttam singh Grover ( Advocate ) would like to ask your goodselves, that will any bank hire my property for its premises on lease, while i dont have Registery, i have only Release Deed (Registered By Tehsildar ) in which a property share is released to my father by his elder brother and younger sister.

Regards,


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
19 June 2017

Where is the property situated? Why the Tahsildar registered the property instead of registration at Registrar Office? However you have no right over the property until your father executes a gift deed in your favour. so you cant hire the property to any one.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
20 June 2017

It seems the property has been released in favor of your father, he can give it on lease if he has clear title of the property.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics